+234 810 157 9256
webmaster@knoovahub.com
USD ($)
$
United States Dollar
Nigeria Naira

Privacy Policy

This web site is owned and operated by Utopia Healthcare Services ("we", "our", or
"us" or the "Company"). We understand you value your privacy. We want to
make your experience online satisfying and safe. This privacy policy
(the "Policy") governs information you provide to us or we learn from
your use of this web site (the "Site") and tells you how we may collect,
use, and in some instances share this information. Our policies may
differ from other service offerings and you should carefully review the
terms of service and this privacy notice before using these services.

Collected Information

In general, you can visit the Site without telling us who you are
or revealing any personally identifiable information about yourself. If
you choose to register, and are 13 years of age or older, we will
collect your name, date of birth, email address, and street address
along with other`billing and shipping addresses ("Credit Card
Information"). By providing your Personal Information to us, you
explicitly agree to our collection and use of such information as
described in this Policy.

Children's Privacy

We are committed to protecting children's privacy online and
meeting the requirements of the federal Children's Online Privacy
Protection Act. This Site is intended for users above the age of 13. We
do not knowingly collect information from children.

Billing

If you use or provide services on the Site for which we implement a
billing system for you, we will collect additional information from you
so that we can process and collect billing information. For example, we
may collect your mailing address to remit payments, and we may collect
your Social Security number if necessary and to help us verify your
identity.

Cookies

The Site uses software tags called "cookies" to identify customers
when they visit our Site. Cookies are used to remember user preferences
and maximize performance of our services. The information we collect
with cookies is not sold, rented, or shared with any outside parties.
Users who disable their Web browser's ability to accept cookies will be
able to browse our Site but will not be able to successfully use our
Service.

We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. A session
ID cookie expires when you close you browser. A persistent cookie
remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can
remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your
Internet browser's "help" file. Persistent cookies enable us to track
and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our
Site.

This privacy policy covers the use of cookies by our Site only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Third Party Cookies: We may from time to time engage third parties
to track and analyze non-personally identifiable usage and volume
statistical information from visitors to our Site to help us administer
our Site and improve its quality. Such third parties may use cookies to
help track visitor behavior. Such cookies will not be used to associate
individual Site visitors to any Personal Information. All data collected
by such third parties on our behalf is used only to provide us with
information on Site usage and is not shared with any other third
parties.

Web Beacons

Web pages may contain an electronic file called a web beacon that
allows a web site to count users who have visited that page or to access
certain cookies. We may use web beacons in the following ways:


  • We use web beacons within the Site in order to count users and to recognize users by accessing our cookies.

  • Being able to access our cookies allows us to personalize your user experience.

  • In general, any file served as part of a web page, including an
    ad banner, can act as a web beacon. We may also include web beacons from
    other companies within pages we serve so that our advertisers may
    receive auditing, and reporting.

Log Files

We maintain log files of the traffic that visits our Site. We do
not link any information gathered in these log files to Personal
Information. Log files are used to manage traffic loads and information
technology requirements for providing reliable service. Information
collected includes IP addresses and browser types.

Security

We take steps to protect the Personal Information submitted to us,
both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of
transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100%
secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially
reasonable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot
guarantee its absolute security. If we learn of a security systems
breach we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take
appropriate protective steps. By using this Site or providing personal
information to us you agree that we can communicate with you
electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues
relating to your use of this site. We may post a notice on our Site if a
security breach occurs. We may also send an email to you at the email
address you have provided to us in these circumstances. Depending on
where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a
security breach in writing. To receive free written notice of a security
breach (or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice)
you should notify us at privacy@udemy.com.

Retention of Information

We will keep Personal Information of our users for as long as they
are registered subscribers or users of our products and services, and
as permitted by law.

Linking

This Site may contain links to other web sites. The Company cannot
and does not control the privacy practices of any such sites. You
should review the privacy policy on any web site where you may submit
personal information before providing it to any web site.

Emails

If you choose to register for our products and services, we will
send you certain promotional emails. Promotional emails advertise our
products and services and/or the products and services of our Users and
Affiliates. If you do not want to receive promotional emails from us,
you may elect to opt-out of receiving promotional emails at any time
after registering by e-mailing us at support@udemy.com, by writing to us
at the address contained herein, or by hitting the "unsubscribe" button
at the bottom of any of our e-mails.

Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as
required by law and when we believe that disclosure doing so in the
Company's interest to protect its property or other legal rights or the
rights or property of others.

International Users

This Site is hosted and operated in the United States. If you are
visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing
data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, please note that
you are transferring your personal data to the United States, which does
not have the same data protection laws as the EU and by providing your
personal data you consent to:


  • The use of your personal data for the uses identified above in accordance with this Privacy Policy; and

  • The transfer of your personal data to the United States as indicated above.

Merger, Sale or Insolvency













































If the Company should ever file for bankruptcy or have its assets
sold to or merge with another entity, information the Company receives
from you from this Site is a Company asset that may be transferred in
connection with these types of corporate events.

Change in this Privacy Policy

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we
will also revise the "last updated" date on the Privacy Policy. For
changes to this Privacy Policy that may be materially less restrictive
on our use or disclosure of personal information you have provided to
us, we will attempt to obtain your consent before implementing the
change. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to
stay informed about how we are protecting the personal information we
collect. Your continued use of this Site constitutes your agreement to
this Privacy Policy and any updates.

Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Policy, please
contact us by emailing privacy@udemy.com or calling us at 760-483-3694.

Address











Udemy, Inc.

425 2nd St. Suite 250

San Francisco, CA 94107

GDPR

When you visit any of our websites, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. This information might be about you, your preferences or your device and is mostly used to make the site work as you expect it to. The information does not usually directly identify you, but it can give you a more personalized web experience. Because we respect your right to privacy, you can choose not to allow some types of cookies. Click on the different category headings to find out more and manage your preferences. Please note, that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience of the site and the services we are able to offer.